Home

Archery

Tournaments

IFAA

Documents

Gallery

Contacts

European Indoor Records
IFAA EUROPEAN INDOOR ARCHERY RECORDS
SINGLE STANDARD INDOOR ROUND THREE DAY STANDARD INDOOR ROUND SINGLE FLINT INDOOR ROUND ONE DAY FLINT/TWO DAY STANDARD INDOOR ROUND
Update: COMPETITOR NATION YEAR SCORE COMPETITOR NATION YEAR SCORE COMPETITOR NATION YEAR SCORE COMPETITOR NATION YEAR SCORE
23-Sep-20
PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
FREESTYLE UNLIMITED (FU)
PMFU M. Järvenpää FIN 2013 300 M. Järvenpää FIN 2013 900 D. Etienne BEL 2018 279 D. Etienne BEL 2018 879
PFFU S. Prieels AAE 2014 300 S. Prieels AAE 2014 900 S. Prieels AAE 2015 279 S. Prieels AAE 2015 879
AMATEUR DIVISION
BAREBOW RECURVE (BB-R)
AMBBR T. Leskinen FIN 2015 290 St. Havranek SCO 2016 840 T. Leskinen FIN 2017 263 T. Leskinen FIN 2015 842
AFBBR A. Miller GER 2014 271 A. Miller GER 2014 777 T. Kent EST 2015 237 G. Karule LVA 2017 751
CMBBR M. Kuttler GER 2007 288 M. Balogh HUN 2011 808 J. Meriaho FIN 2015 223 J. Meriaho FIN 2015 765
CFBBR V. Kereszturi HUN 2014 293 V. Kereszturi HUN 2014 823 A. Tóth HUN 2018 184 A. Tóth HUN 2018 708
JMBBR A. Heidmets EST 2014 255 Sz. Kamarás ifj HUN 2011 725 P. Paavo FIN 2017 226 A. Heidmets EST 2015 679
JFBBR S. Ketola FIN 2016 254 S. Ketola FIN 2016 749 S. Ketola FIN 2017 225 S. Ketola FIN 2017 719
YAMBBR T. Ketelä FIN 2018 259 T. Ketelä FIN 2018 751 T. Ketelä FIN 2018 239
YAFBBR S. Ketola FIN 2018 268 S. Ketola FIN 2018 734 S. Ketola FIN 2018 213
VMBBR F. Berti ITA 2018 283 F. Berti ITA 2014 822 F. Berti ITA 2017 255 F. Berti ITA 2017 813
VFBBR M. Tamás HUN 2011 251 M. Tamás HUN 2011 742 L. Vallombrosi ITA 2018 191 L. Vallombrosi ITA 2018 639
BAREBOW COMPOUND BB-C)
AMBBC T. Glaubrecht GER 2007 292 F. Laurens FRA 2014 831 F. Laurens FRA 2015 252 F. Laurens FRA 2015 810
AFBBC P. Schwebel GER 2003 286 A-A Borgo FRA 2016 549 A. Uusmaa EST 2015 202 A. Uusmaa EST 2015 643
CFBBC M. Schwebel GER 2003 266 P. Haromszeki HUN 2014 766
CMBBC
JMBBC D. Ashall SCO 2013 150 D. Ashall SCO 2013 416
JFBBC R. Joachim GER 2011 257 R. Joachim GER 2011 741
VMBBC R. Makkara FIN 2018 279 R. Makkara FIN 2018 797 R. Makkara FIN 2018 242
VFBBC H. Puusaari FIN 2017 227 H. Puusaari FIN 2018 519 H. Puusaari FIN 2017 172 H. Puusaari FIN 2017 608
FREESTYLE LIMITED RECURVE (FS-R)
AMFSR M. Frangilli ITA 2003 300 E. Rowbotham SCO 2012 885 Á. Banda HUN 2018 272 Thiele Toni FAAS 2020 784
AFFSR A. Botto ITA 2014 296 M. Tuokkola FIN 2016 882 M. Tuokkola FIN 2017 260 M. Tuokkola FIN 2017 847
CMFSR M. Meriaho FIN 2012 297 M. Vaikjärv EST 2012 880 R. Reidma EST 2015 247
CFFSR M. A. Lippur EST 2016 295 M. A. Lippur EST 2016 881 E. Siksna LVA 2017 237 A. Sein EST 2017 803
SMFSR Adams Gerry NIFAA 2020 264 Adams Gerry NIFAA 2020 239 Adams Gerry NIFAA 2020 754
JMFSR A. Banda HUN 2011 299 A. Banda HUN 2011 887 O. Smeds FIN 2015 256 Coates Thomas NIFAA 2020 94
JFFSR T. Giaccheri ITA 2014 298 T. Giaccheri ITA 2014 891 H. Lehtomäki FIN 2015 254 M. Tetsmann EST 2015 817
VMFSR W. Koch GER 2012 294 M. Muhel EST 2016 865 M. Muhel EST 2018 259 M. Muhel EST 2015 837
VFFSR D. Notz SWI 2003 274 A. Sándor HUN 2018 783 A. Sándor HUN 2018 245 Sultner Jutta AAE 2020 693
YAMFSR M. Balogh HUN 2018 295 M. Balogh HUN 2018 850 M. Balogh HUN 2018 263
YAFFSR M. Tuokkola FIN 2015 295 D. Barankova SLOV 2018 834 M. Tuokkola FIN 2015 260 M. Tuokkola FIN 2015 845
FREESTYLE LIMITED COMPOUND (FS-C)
AMFSC V. Giovetti ITA 2003 300 P. Sutherland AAE 2016 877 Taylor Alasdair SFFA 2020 298 Taylor Alasdair SFFA 2020 857
AFFSC P. Ashall SCO 2007 295 P. Linton SCO 2013 849 Jack Lesley SFAA 2020 249 Jack Lesley SFAA 2020 778
CMFSC K. Marbacher SWI 2003 288
CFFSC R. Jochim GER 2007 288
SMFSC Sutherland Philip A AAE 2020 283 Sutherland Philip A AAE 2020 249 Sutherland Philip A AAE 2020 814
JMFSC J.N. Tocher SCO 2018 294 JN Tocher SCO 23018 843 J.N. Tocher SCO 2018 258
JFFSC K. Ashall SCO 2003 280
VMFSC A. Scott SCO 2003 288 O'Nions Martin AAE 2020 244 O'Nions Martin AAE 2020 810
VFFSC L. Sutherland AAE 2014 273 L. Sutherland AAE 2014 780
TRADITION RECURVE BOW (TR)
AMTR P. Matthias GER 2018 241 P. Matthias GER 2018 691 M. Pickhardt GER 2018 219 Fabian Nicole AAE 2020 494
AFTR M. Widmair GER 2018 218 M. Widmair GER 2018 621 M. Widmair GER 2018 194
CFTR B. Fekete HUN 2018 218 B. Fekete HUN 2018 570 B. Fekete HUN 2018 149
CMTR K. Fabian ROU 2018 233 K. Fabian ROU 2018 588 K. Fabian ROU 2018 137
JMTR B. Kolosy HUN 2018 130 B. Kolosy HUN 2018 347 B. Kolosy HUN 2018 115
JFTR I. Palfi ROU 2018 109 I. Palfi ROU 2018 288 I. Palfi ROU 2018 89
SFTR Fuhren Leo DFBV 2020 214 Fuhren Leo DFBV 2020 204 Fuhren Leo DFBV 2020 613
VMTR L. Führen GER 2018 224 L. Führen GER 2018 611 L. Führen GER 2018 186 Hrabovsky Manfred OBSV 2020 538
VFTR Groening Ilona DFBV 2020 190 Groening Ilona DFBV 2020 169 Groening Ilona DFBV 2020 536
FREESTYLE UNLIMITED (FU)
AMFU R. Hutton SCO 2003 300 V. Canalejas Tejero ESP 2013 900 Z. Bartalan HUN 2017 279 Z. Bartalan HUN 2017 879
A. Ovidiu ROU 2017 279
AFFU S. Prudente SWI 2007 300 J. Babinina LTU 2012 899 Studer Anne Marie FAAS 2020 279 Studer Anne Marie FAAS 2020 879
CMFU V. Orosz HUN 2011 300 V. Orosz HUN 2011 900 K. Ilves EST 2015 273 K. Ilves EST 2015 873
CFFU L. Jäätma EST 2012 300 L. Jäätma EST 2012 899 R. Vései HUN 2015 260 R. Vései HUN 2015 855
SFFU Mcguinness Myrtle NIFAA 2020 268 Mcguinness Myrtle NIFAA 2020 232 Mcguinness Myrtle NIFAA 2020 752
SMFU Mcgown Wellesley NIFAA 2020 295 Mcgown Wellesley NIFAA 2020 265 Mcgown Wellesley NIFAA 2020 830
JMFU M. Helfenberger SWI 2003 300 V. Orosz HUN 2013 899 S. Modic AAE 2015 278 S. Modic AAE 2015 878
JFFU L. Jäätma EST 2015 300 E. Szoke HUN 2012 883 L. Jäätma EST 2015 279 L. Jäätma EST 2015 879
VMFU D. Watson SCO 2007 300 W. Ambrogiani SMR 2014 900 T. Tomsic SWI 2015 278 T. Tomsic SWI 2015 876
VFFU I. Janssen GER 2007 299 M. Gassner GER 2018 859 M. Gassner GER 2018 269
YAMFU V. Toivanen FIN 2016 300 V. Toivanen FIN 2016 898 C. Kand EST 2015 278 A. Aas EST 2015 877
YAFFU M. Dardor HUN 2018 296 F. Z'rotz SWI 2018 856 F. Z'rotz SWI 2018 265 Magill Becky NIFAA 2020 736
F. Z'rotz SWI 2018 296
BOWHUNTER RECURVE (BH-R)
AMBHR F. Molnar HUN 2011 275 F. Molnar HUN 2011 818 K. Orosz SWI 2018 245 Salvatore Sarda FAAS 2020 698
AFBHR U. Koini GER 2007 274 S. Clauss SWI 2016 764 E. Marmor EST 2018 216 Ellingworth Lynn IFAF 2020 659
CMBHR Sarda Luciano FAAS 2020 177 Sarda Luciano FAAS 2020 125 Sarda Luciano FAAS 2020 465
CFBHR Harper Samantha NIFAA 2020 246 Harper Samantha NIFAA 2020 152 Harper Samantha NIFAA 2020 669
JMBHR G. Veres HUN 2018 248 G. Veres HUN 2018 703 G. Veres HUN 2018 220 Alessio Sarda FAAS 2020 591
JFBHR M. Yule SCO 2018 243 M. Yule SCO 2018 671 M. Yule SCO 2018 208
VMBHR U. Hinz GER 2014 267 U. Hinz GER 2014 796 L. Bogár HUN 2018 221 Colclough Thomas AAE 2020 683
VFBHR I. Grünheit GER 2011 251 I. Grünheit GER 2011 728 Crane Liz NIFAA 2020 172 Wilson Pat NIFAA 2020 592
YAMBHR J. Wallimann SWI 2018 258 J. Wallimann SWI 2018 731 J. Wallimann SWI 2018 233 Mckeown Martin NIFAA 2020 539
YAFBHR Chadwick Makenna NIFAA 2020 202 Chadwick Makenna NIFAA 2020 177 Chadwick Makenna NIFAA 2020 574
BOWHUNTER COMPOUND (BH-C)
VMBHC A. Kühberger GER 2018 264 A. Kühberger GER 2018 767 A. Kühberger GER 2018 230
AMBHC A. Gotthardt GER 2007 290 A. Fontana ITA 2014 807 P. Haak GER 2018 238
AFBHC B. Kühberger GER 2007 242 N. Bingemer GER 2016 658 N. Bingemer GER 2017 218 N. Bingemer GER 2017 677
JMBHC D. Bianchi ITA 2014 279 D. Bianchi ITA 2014 809
BOWHUNTER LIMITED (BL)
VMBL M.C. Doda ROU 2018 278 M.C. Doda ROU 2018 798 M.C. Doda ROU 2018 253
AMBL U. Schriefers AAE 2016 293 U. Schriefers AAE 2016 855 D. Underwood ENG 2017 259 U. Schriefers AAE 2017 833
D. Mircea Cornel ROU 2016 855
AFBL H. Hauke GER 2007 270 L Valde Dace Latvia 2018 521 D. Valde LVA 2018 147
BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED (BU)
AMBU J. Kindler SWI 2003 300 A. Wirth SWI 2012 899 W. Urs SWI 2018 278 Falkenberg Kai DFBV 2020 858
AFBU A. Zalite LVA 2013 297 A. Zalite LVA 2013 888 Brucker Ella Helga FAAS 2020 256 Brucker Ella Helga FAAS 2020 816
JMBU A. Lejins LVA 2015 281 D. Melas ITA 2014 800 M. Hakanen FIN 2015 253 A. Lejins LVA 2015 805
JFBU E. Szöke HUN 2011 299 E. Szöke HUN 2011 868 D. Fenesi HUN 2018 251 Boyle Rachel NIFAA 2020 423
SMBU Coulon Dominque FFTL 2020 289 Coulon Dominque FFTL 2020 257 Coulon Dominque FFTL 2020 824
VMBU A. Wirth SWI 2015 300 L. Faletti SWI 2014 892 A. Wirth SWI 2015 275 A. Wirth SWI 2015 875
VFBU Underwood Lesley EFAA 2020 287 S. Cairns NIR 2018 496 Underwood Lesley EFAA 2020 225 Underwood Lesley EFAA 2020 815
YAMBU S-O. Draghici ROU 2018 279 S-O. Draghici ROU 2018 783 S-O. Draghici ROU 2018 238
YAFBU B. Hajdu HUN 2018 256 B. Hajdu HUN 2018 750 B. Hajdu HUN 2018 245
LONGBOW (LB)
AFLB E. Garrido Lazaro ESP 2012 252 E. Garrido Lazaro ESP 2012 735 K. N. Martinsone LVA 2017 226 K. N. Martinsone LVA 2017 695
AMLB K. Nünlist SWI 2003 265 B. Gesch GER 2011 763 Cowie James EFAA 2020 225 P. Jalkanen FIN 2018 710
CMLB H. Bensons LVA 2013 271 H. Bensons LVA 2013 806 O.F. Tammik EST 2015 214 O.F. Tammik EST 2015 723
CFLB E.E. Zarina LVA 2015 237 G. Hesse ESP 2013 417 D. Palsa LVA 2015 170 E.E. Zarina LVA 2015 621
JMLB H. Bensons LVA 2015 227 G. Pataki HUN 2011 625 H. Bensons LVA 2015 214 H. Bensons LVA 2015 654
JFLB N. Neumann GER 2007 173 A. Karklina LVA 2012 443 K. Valge EST 2018 99 K. Valge EST 2018 363
VFLB M.J. Jimenez Fortea ESP 2016 201 M.J. Jimenez Fortea ESP 2016 577 T. Laurisson EST 2017 165 T. Laurisson EST 2017 481
VMLB Underwood David EFAA 2020 285 B. Schmidt GER 2013 704 Underwood David EFAA 2020 256 Underwood David EFAA 2020 826
HISTORICAL BOW (HB)
AMHB J. Isotalo FIN 2013 247 J. Isotalo FIN 2013 720 E. Lehtorinne FIN 2018 206 E. Lehtorinne FIN 2018 635
AFHB K. Virula EST 2012 206 K. Virula EST 2012 597 S. Anderson WAL 2015 172 S. Anderson WAL 2015 510
VMHB Koschoreck Lutz DFBV 2020 186 Koschoreck Lutz DFBV 2020 173 Koschoreck Lutz DFBV 2020 530